Biography Of Batista

batista-wwe-superstar-biographyName: Dave Michael Bautista Jr.
Ring Name: The Animal, Kahn, Batista and Leviathan
Date of Birth: 18 January 1969
Resides: Tampa and Florida
Trained By: Afa Anoa’i
Debut: 1997
Height: 6 feet 6 inches
Weight: 290 pounds (130kg)
Finishing Move: Batista Bomb

Career Highlights: World Heavyweight Champion, WWE Tag Team Champion, World Tag Team Champion and 2005 Royal Rumble winner.

About Batista: Dave Michael Bautista Jr. commonly known as Batista in the ring and among his die hard fans was born on 18th January 1969 in Arlington Virginia. About his personal life, he was married to Glenda in 1990 and had two daughters from her. He got divorced and married to Angie in 1998 and then again was divorced in 2006. Batista is well accomplished wrestler in RAW. Batista was Ex–Member of Evolution Team of Triple H, Ric Flair and Randy Orton. Before coming to WWE he had made his debut in Ohio Valley Wrestling in 2000 and won OVW Heavy Weight Championship. He came to limelight when he came in Smack Down on May 9, 2002 in. It was really bad news for all fans of Batista when he was hospitalized on 22nd December 2008 after suffering from a torn hamstring. He expected to return after 6-8 months.


Email This Page To Your Friend Email This Page To Your Friend
Category: WWE Biographies


More Entries

Comments

No comments yet.

Leave a comment


one + 7 =